Seaward‎ > ‎

Results

 

2018 Club racing results

posted 9 Jan 2019, 05:10 by Mark Maylin   [ updated 9 Jan 2019, 05:14 ]

Corriemar Trophy – 1st Karina - R. Luxmore, 2nd Kenamara - J. Francis, 3rd Markate - A. Carnduff, 


Craig Dhu Trohy – 1st Markate - A. Carnduff, 2nd  Kenamara - J. Francis, 3rd Paul Jones - S. Jones, 


Bay Sprints 1 – 1st Kenamara - J. Francis  2nd Markate - A. Carnduff, 3rd Rascal, -J. McDougall


Bay Sprints 2 – 1st Rascal - J. McDougall, 2nd Kenamara - J. Francis, 3rd Markate - A. Carnduff


Single Handed – 1st Whispers - A. Aitchison, 2nd Karina, - R. Luxmore 3rd Mojito - J. Hannay,


Stern Chase – 1st Whispers - A. Aitchison, 2nd Rascal - J. McDougall, 3rd Paul Jones - S. Jones,


Gunner Trophy – 1st Whispers - A. Aitchison, 2nd Mojito - J. Hannay, 3rd Kenamara - J. Francis

2018 BAD Cup

posted 9 Jan 2019, 05:00 by Mark Maylin   [ updated 9 Jan 2019, 05:06 ]


BAD Cup –  12 Boats attended this event . The event was won by Burntisland Sailing Club with Aberdour claiming 2nd place. Last years winners, DBSC came third.

2018 Regatta results

posted 9 Jan 2019, 04:57 by Mark Maylin


Regatta 2017 - Results

posted 27 Sep 2017, 11:09 by Andrew Aitchison

Please see links to results below

Regatta 2016 Results

posted 31 Jul 2016, 06:24 by Andrew Aitchison   [ updated 31 Jul 2016, 06:29 ]

Results below

Evening Series 2

posted 16 May 2016, 11:20 by Andrew Aitchison

Link to results below

Weekend Series 2 - results

posted 16 May 2016, 11:05 by Andrew Aitchison

Aberdour BC- Craig Dhu


Class: Slow Cruisers White Sail
Start: 08 May 2016 14:35:00 

1 513 1310 Kenamara Jack Francis 17:05:15 1:54:42 1 2 
2 HW1 1172 Aquarius Harry Ward 17:11:07 2:13:12 2 4 

Race officer was John
Wind speed was 8 to 18 kts, direction E 

Corriemar

posted 28 Apr 2016, 14:34 by Andrew Aitchison

Results:

1. Kenemara (J Francis)
2. Aquarius (H Ward)

Evening Series 1

posted 28 Apr 2016, 08:05 by Andrew Aitchison   [ updated 28 Apr 2016, 08:06 ]

Class: Slow Cruisers White Sail

Evening Series

Start: 27 April 2016 19:00:00

Race_1

Place

Sail No

Hcap

Name

Helm

Finish

Corrected

Points

Series

1

513

1310

Kenamara

Jack Francis

21:08:20

01:37:58

1

1

2

PH1

1196

Ommadawn

Pat Heneghan

21:05:45

01:45:09

2

2

3

2129C

1155

Whispers

Andrew Aitchison

21:09:43

01:52:19

3

3

DNF

37

1155

Mojito

Jim Hannay

 

 

5

5

Race notes: Course A

Race officer was John

Results last updated on 27/04/2016 at 23:13

Wind speed was 1 to 4 kts, direction NW

BAD Cup 2015 - Results

posted 31 Aug 2015, 03:11 by Andrew Aitchison

Please see link below for full results. Overall:

1.    BSC
2.    ABC
3.    DBSC

1-10 of 19